Price Range: From to

Compare Listings

In Viamar II SA we have as our main priority the protection of your personal data, which we are working on in accordance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data.

We would ask you to read this Personal Data Protection Policy carefully in order to provide you with adequate information about the type of data we are processing.

This website (https://www.yestayhomes.com/) includes links to other websites under the responsibility of third parties (natural or legal persons). VIAMAR II SA. under no circumstances shall be liable for the conditions of protection and management of the personal data of third party websites. Additional websites may be added in future for the conditions of protection and management of personal data, of which VIAMAR II A.E. will in no way be responsible.

 

General information and controller

“VIAMAR II SA.”, based in Agias Annis 7,Postal Code 11855,Athens, Greece, with an Tax Number 8007743333 FAE Athinon, is responsible for processing the collection, storage and general processing of the personal data of users of this website, as collected and stored through it and of social media websites linked to the internet site. This company will hereinafter be called the “Company”.

 

1. What personal data do we collect for you and how?

We collect and process your personal data as follows:

Information when contacting us

If you visit our website and have a question or comment, you can submit it to our Company by filling in the forms of communication available on the website. You will be asked to provide your full name, phone number, and email address. We will only use this information to service and manage your request/ query. All information will be retained for 6 months after processing your request.

Information about your visit and the use of the website

Our company collects your personal data during your visit to our website, through your voluntary registration of your information (e-mail, name, phone) on our contact forms located on our website.

 

2. Processing purposes

a. Information systems support/improved services: We use your personal data to detect problems on the server and ensure that our website works well. The Company shall use the personal data of users collected through the website to provide new services via the website or to improve the services already provided.

Legal basis of the processing: the legitimate interest of the Company to ensure the smooth operation of its website and to improve its services.

b. Comply with our legal obligations: When we accept orders from courts or public authorities, we process your personal data in order to respond to these requests.

Legal basis of the processing: Compliance with our legal obligations.

c. Promote Company Services: Information on the use of our website and services enables us to customize our website to suit your interests.

Legal basis of the processing: legitimate interests of the company/consent if you are registered in the contact form.

d. Legal protection of the company: Ensure the implementation of the conditions of use of our website and protect our legal rights.

Legal basis of the processing: the legitimate interests of the Company.

 

3. Cookies

A large part of the information referred to in this Privacy Policy is collected by using cookies and similar techniques. Cookies are small text files containing small amounts of information that are uploaded and can be stored on your user device, e.g. your computer, smartphone, or tablet. Our company uses techniques that may be similar to cookies, such as tracing pixels, Java scripts, tags and web beacons. You as a guest of our site should be aware in general that certain features of the Web page may not work properly without accepting the use of cookies. In summary, cookies generally used by web pages for their operation are divided into the following categories:

ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY: They help the website to work primarily, to be easy to use by enabling the use of basic features, such as browsing the page, and access secure sites on our website. Their use is acceptable to the law even without your consent.

STATISTICS/PERFORMANCE: These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, for example, which pages they visit most frequently and whether they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies collect aggregated, anonymous information that does not identify a guest. They are used exclusively to improve the performance of a website.

FUNCTIONALITY: These cookies allow the website to remember user options such as username, language, or region to provide enhanced and personalized functionality. They can also be used to provide user-requested services such as viewing videos or using social media. The information that collects these cookies can become anonymous and cannot track the activity of browsing other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the site may be affected and your access to content may be restricted.

TARGETING/MARKETING: These cookies are used to provide content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to send targeted advertising / promotions, reduce ad views or measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign.

 

4. Rights to access, correct, delete, restrict data processing and portability

You have the right to request an overview of your personal data processed by us or on our behalf. You have the right to correct, delete, or restrict the processing (if applicable) of your personal data. You can use this right by contacting us at gdpr@viamar.gr and request to do so. Please note that requests that do not meet the requirements set out in applicable law or Company guidelines may be requested to re-write or be rejected, and that certain personal data may be excluded from such requests for access, correction and deletion, in accordance with applicable data protection laws and other laws and regulations.

You also have the right to receive the personal data provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format, and in some cases we will transfer your data to another controller, if technically possible, at your request.

 

5. Right to object

You also have the right, in some cases, to demand that we stop processing your personal data, but if there are compelling legal reasons, we will continue to process your personal data. In any case, you have the right to oppose our use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, and if you do, we will satisfy your request.

If you have consented to our use of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent without this affecting the lawfulness of our processing of this data before your consent is withdrawn.

Requests by users for the exercise of these rights may be sent to gdpr@viamar.gr

Users may also complain to the Personal Data Protection Authority about the exercise of their rights (www.dpa.gr). According to the Authority’s website, complainants should submit their complaint to the controller or the protection officer beforehand.

 

6. Privacy

Users’ personal data shall be kept exclusively for the period, necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, in full compliance with applicable law. When the purpose of processing your personal data is complete, it is deleted. The specific retention periods for each of the relevant processing purposes are listed above.

 

7. How and with whom do we share your personal data (personal data recipients)

We may need to share your personal data with others to help us provide you with services and products and to manage our website. These third parties are:

・ service providers, where necessary, to provide us with a service and to provide data analysis services,

・ service providers that help us organize campaigns and promotional activities,

・ advertising companies and media agencies for marketing and research purposes,

・ bulk email companies

We require service providers to take appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality and security of personal data.

It may also be necessary to provide personal data to law enforcement agencies in order to comply with a legal obligation or a court order.

Finally, it may be necessary to disclose your personal data to a potential buyer as well as to his associates or advisers in the event of the sale, merger, restructuring, liquidation or redemption of our company. In this case the recipient shall comply with this privacy policy.

 

8. Data Security

The Company shall assure users that it is taking all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data, to ensure the confidentiality of their processing and their protection against accidental or unfair destruction/loss/alteration, prohibited dissemination or access and any other form of unfair treatment.

Although every effort is made to protect personal data, the Company cannot guarantee the security of the data transmitted on its website, as the transmission of information over the Internet can never be fully secure.

Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, content, and security that other websites have, which are not governed by this privacy policy, and we therefore advise you to always carefully study privacy policies on these websites. Also, if you choose to share information from our social media website, we advise you to carefully read the privacy policies of social media.

 

9. Applicable law

For any dispute arising from the use of this website, the applicable law will be the Greek and the courts of Athens shall be the sole jurisdiction.

 

10. Amendments

This Privacy Policy has been drawn up pursuant to the provisions of the General Regulation on the protection of personal data numbered. 2016/679/EU. In the event of an update, any change will be posted on the official website of the Company and will bear a review date.

 

11. Communication with VIAMAR II SA.

You can contact our Company for issues related to processing your personal data at gdpr@viamar.gr